2019 92nd National FFA Convention Results

Prepared Public Speaking
Bronze Emblem Individual –Cassie Faul–Harvey FFA Chapter

 

Creed
Bronze Emblem Individual – Ashley Williams – Maddock G S Gibbons FFA Chapter

 

Floriculture
Bronze Emblem Team – Minot FFA Chapter
Bronze Emblem Individuals – Rivers Bachman, Emily Blocher, Alyssa Bell, Kenady Kinaird

 

Employment Skills
Silver Emblem Individual – Christina Bingham – Max FFA Chapter

 

Milk Quality and Products
Silver Emblem Team – New Salem FFA Chapter
Silver Emblem Individual – Abby Bopp, Fayth Hoger, Paul Hangbutt, Jackson Rud

 

Veterinary Science
Bronze Emblem Team – New Salem FFA Chapter
Bronze Emblem Individual – Alisha Letzring, Aubrey Bornemann, Cora Sicble, Emily Morman

 

Agricultural Communications
Silver Emblem Team – Kindred FFA Chapter
Silver Emblem Individual – Kylee Greuel, Andrea Hoyme, Kayla Hoyme
Bronze Emblem Individual – Autumn Kramer

 

Nursey and Landscape
Silver Emblem Team – Des Lacs-Burlington
Gold Emblem Individual – Ben VanBerkom
Silver Emblem Individual – Grayson Pease, Jakob VanBerkom, Jack Schaefer

 

Farm and Agribusiness Management
6th Place Team – Carrington FFA Chapter
3rd Place Individual – Jacob Rexin
Gold Emblem team – Carrington FFA Chapter
Gold Emblem Individual – Justin Lee, Trapper Depew, Jacob Rexin
Silver Emblem Individual – Kyle Leapaldt

 

Horse Evaluation
7th Place Individual – Madelience Nicholes – Carrington FFA Chapter
Silver Emblem Team – Carrington FFA Chapter
Gold Emblem Individual – Madelience Nicholes, Mathias Kubal
Silver Emblem Individual – Lea Mittleider
Bronze Emblem Individual – Auna Kubal

 

Food Science
3rd Place Team – Kindred FFA Chapter
10th Place Individual – Christina Greuel
Gold Emblem Team – Kindred FFA Chapter
Gold Emblem Individual – Christina Greuel, Anna Stoppleworth, Madison Olien
Silver Emblem Individual – Elizabeth Saewert

 

Dairy Cattle Evaluation and Management
Silver Emblem Team – New Salem FFA Chapter
Gold Emblem Individual – Evan Bornemann
Silver Emblem Individual – Kendyl Hoger, Brooke Kunz, Bridget Kunz

 

Dairy Cattle Handler’s Activity
Bronze Emblem Individual – Chayla Kuss – Carrington FFA Chapter

 

Agronomy
5th Place Team – Fessenden-Bowdon FFA Chapter
8th Place Individual – Garin Opdahl
Gold Emblem Team – Fessenden-Bowdon FFA Chapter
Gold Emblem Individual – Nichole Neumiller, Levi Opdahl, Garin Opdahl, Alex Heilman

 

Agricultural Technology and Mechanical System
6th Place Team – Lisbon FFA Chapter
5th Place Individual – Levi Schwab
Gold Emblem Team – Lisbon FFA Chapter
Gold Emblem Individual – Levi Schwab, Garvin Reinke
Silver Emblem Individual – Jacob Bear, Brady Carlson

 

Agricultural Sales
Silver Emblem Team – Napoleon FFA Chapter
Gold Emblem Individual – McKenzie Haas
Silver Emblem Individual – Veronica Schwatzenberger, Janae Weigel
Bronze Emblem Individual – Charmaine Haas

2019 Agriscience Fair Winners

 

Food Products and Processing System
Division 4
– Bronze — Kayla Hoyme and Riele Shaw – Kindred FFA Chapter

 

Food Products and Processing Systems
Division 6
– Silver – Skyla Folden and Madison Myers – Garrison FFA Chapter

 

Plant Systems
Division 3
– Gold – Kiersten Boehm – Richland 44 FFA Chapter

 

Power, Structural and Technical System
Division 2
– Gold – Jorgen Swenson and Curt McDonald – Kindred FFA Chapter

 

Power, Structural and Technical System
Division 3
– Bronze – Seam Maddock – Kindred FFA Chapter

 

Soil System
Division 2
– Gold – Jack Stoppleworth and Trey Heinrich – Kindred FFA Chapter

 

Soil System
Division 3
– Bronze – Sierra Strenge – Wyndmere FFA Chapter

 

Soil System
Division 4
– Silver – Gage Yellowbird and Sydney Bauer – Max FFA Chapter

 

Soil System
Division 6
– Gold – Christina Bingham and AUBREY Black – Max FFA Chapter

2019 National Agriculture Proficiency Winner

Diversified Crop Production Entrepreneurship
Ryan Muggli – Grant County FFA Chapter